Aociaţia Primul Pas


In conformitate cu Legea nr.677/2001, privind protectia persoanelor cu privire la prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal si libera circulatie a acestor date, va informam ca societatea noastra solicita datele personale doar in cazul unor functii ce necesita inregistrarea.


Pentru inregistrare si utilizarea unor functii ale site-ului, precum newsletter, magazine online, forum, blog si alte functii care nu sunt mentionate aici, poate fi necesara solicitarea de informatii cu caracter personal, cum ar fi numele si/sau prenumele, adresa de e-mail, numarul de telefon, adresa fizica si alte date.


Asociaţia Primul Pas se obliga sa asigure confidentialitatea vizitatorilor site-ului sau. Nu vor fi transmise catre terti nici un fel de informatii cu caracter personal, exceptie facand tertii parteneri care asigura buna functionare a serviciilor acestui site (ex. livrari produse achizitionate prin intermediul site-ului).


Pot fi furnizate catre terte persoane atat informatii de ordin general, trafic pe site, cat si alte informatii statistice care nu contin date cu caracter personal.


Asociaţia Primul Pas garanteaza respectarea drepturilor conferite de Legea nr.677/2001, art. 12-18 privind prelucrarea datelor cu caracter personal, in calitate de persoana vizata: dreptul de informare, dreptul de acces la date, dreptul de interventie asupra datelor, dreptul de opozitie, dreptul de a nu fi supus unei decizii individuale, dreptul de a va adresa justitiei.

Privacy policy

Asociaţia Primul Pas ("us", "we", or "our") operates http://www.primulpas.org (the "Site"). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site. By using the Site, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Information Collection And Use

While using our Site, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you. Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to your name ("Personal Information").

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site ("Log Data"). This Log Data may include information such as your computer's Internet Protocol ("IP") address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer's hard drive.

Like many sites, we use "cookies" to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on the Site. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us.

Strada Arhitect G.M.Cantacuzino
Iaşi
700065 Iaşi
România